Our team

Our more than eighty employees, from diverse backgrounds, work with passion on our shared mission: shaping the sustainable living environments of tomorrow. Each of them has a unique personality and is an expert in their working field.

Andries De Coninck
Andries De Coninck
Landscape Architect
Bram Wyers
Bram Wyers
Landscape Architect
Associate
Brecht Cuyvers
Brecht Cuyvers
Engineer-Architect
Associate
Britt Hoornaert
Britt Hoornaert
Urban Designer
Carolien Decq
Carolien Decq
Landscape Architect
Associate
Christian Vermander
Christian Vermander
Landscape Architect
Christophe Carrette
Christophe Carrette
Landscape Architect
Cristina Morata
Cristina Morata
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Daphné Roels
Daphné Roels
Geographer . Heritage Expert
Associate
Dieter Beke
Dieter Beke
Construction Expert
Elke Vochten
Elke Vochten
Graphic Designer
Ellen Moens
Ellen Moens
Landscape Architect
Ellen Van Mechelen
Ellen Van Mechelen
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Els Van Looy
Els Van Looy
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Evi Peeters
Evi Peeters
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Fien Batens
Fien Batens
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Floris Gerits
Floris Gerits
Landscape Architect
Associate
Gabija Petkunaite
Gabija Petkunaite
Landscape Architect
Georgius Tsoukalas
Georgius Tsoukalas
Landscape Architect
Ghazaleh Rashvand
Ghazaleh Rashvand
Intern
Landscape Architect
Gilles Horemans
Gilles Horemans
Landscape Architect
Guy Vloebergh
Guy Vloebergh
Urban Planner
Associate
Hans Druart
Hans Druart
Heritage Expert . Landscape Architect
Associate
Helena Neyt
Helena Neyt
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Hicham Karkouch
Hicham Karkouch
Landscape Architect
Hilde Somers
Hilde Somers
Logistics Worker
Hilde Van Genechten
Hilde Van Genechten
Administrative Worker
Associate
Iwein Mertens
Iwein Mertens
Landscape Architect
Associate
Jentse Cuvelier
Jentse Cuvelier
Landscape Architect
Associate
Jerome Serreyn
Jerome Serreyn
Landscape Architect
Jhonn Prada
Jhonn Prada
CAD draughtsman
Engineer
Joke Mertens
Joke Mertens
Engineer-Architect
Kristof D’Hooghe
Kristof D’Hooghe
Graphic Designer
Associate
Kristof De Bonte
Kristof De Bonte
Technical Director
Engineer-Architect
Associate
Kristof Van Oosterwijck
Kristof Van Oosterwijck
Civil Engineer
Associate
Leen De Groote
Leen De Groote
Landscape Architect
Associate
Lien Reekmans
Lien Reekmans
Architect
Lotte De Witte
Lotte De Witte
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Luc Wallays
Luc Wallays
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Lucie Loosen
Lucie Loosen
Landscape Architect
Lynn Vandeput
Lynn Vandeput
Communication Manager . Tender Manager
Business Communication
Associate
Maarten Moers
Maarten Moers
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Manuel Alvarez
Manuel Alvarez
Architect
Associate
Marie Geldof
Marie Geldof
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Marte Pauwels
Marte Pauwels
Engineer-Architect
Max Corbeek
Max Corbeek
Urban Designer
Michelle Janssen
Michelle Janssen
Urban Planner
Associate
Myron Devolder
Myron Devolder
Engineer-Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Natalia Pawlowska
Natalia Pawlowska
Landscape Architect
Nathalie Verelst
Nathalie Verelst
General Manager
Associate . Board member
Ngoc Le
Ngoc Le
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Paul Wuillaume
Paul Wuillaume
Urban Planner
Pauline De Vos
Pauline De Vos
Landscape Architect
Associate
Paulius Usevicius
Paulius Usevicius
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Peter Seynaeve
Peter Seynaeve
Financial Director . Project Management Expert
Civil Engineer . Management of Business Administration
Associate . Board member
Peter Swyngedauw
Peter Swyngedauw
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate . Board member
Phoebe Van Cauwenberge
Phoebe Van Cauwenberge
Landscape Architect
Rob Van Hees
Rob Van Hees
Network Administrator
GIS Expert
Associate
Ruben Eelbode
Ruben Eelbode
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Sahar Raad
Sahar Raad
Intern
Landscape Architect
Saskia Steenmeijer
Saskia Steenmeijer
Graphic Designer . Landscape Architect
Associate
Senne De Bleser
Senne De Bleser
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Simona Reiciunaite
Simona Reiciunaite
Architect . Urban Planner
Steffen Van Steenberghe
Steffen Van Steenberghe
Plant Expert
Landscape Architect
Associate
Steven Petit
Steven Petit
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Stijn Peeters
Stijn Peeters
Landscape Architect . Tree Expert
Stina Janssens
Stina Janssens
Construction Expert
Sven Augusteyns
Sven Augusteyns
Co-creation Expert
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Tatiana Sao Chan Cheong
Tatiana Sao Chan Cheong
Landscape Architect
Thomas Stoffelen
Thomas Stoffelen
Engineer-Architect . Landscape Architect
Thong Dinh
Thong Dinh
Intern
Landscape Architect
Tijl Beyl
Tijl Beyl
Architect
Tine Lambert
Tine Lambert
Landscape Architect
Associate
Tompy Hoedelmans
Tompy Hoedelmans
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Trang Nguyen
Trang Nguyen
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Tuan Nguyen Quoc
Tuan Nguyen Quoc
Urban Planner
Véronique Verschuren
Véronique Verschuren
Administrative Worker
Associate
Victoria Imasaki
Victoria Imasaki
Landscape Architect
Winke Meyvaert
Winke Meyvaert
Engineer-Architect
Associate
Xuan Huynh
Xuan Huynh
Urban Planner
Yannick Van der Veken
Yannick Van der Veken
Plant Expert
Landscape Architect
Associate
Yuehan Yang
Yuehan Yang
Landscape Architect
Andries De Coninck
Andries De Coninck
Landscape Architect
Bram Wyers
Bram Wyers
Landscape Architect
Associate
Brecht Cuyvers
Brecht Cuyvers
Engineer-Architect
Associate
Britt Hoornaert
Britt Hoornaert
Urban Designer
Carolien Decq
Carolien Decq
Landscape Architect
Associate
Christian Vermander
Christian Vermander
Landscape Architect
Christophe Carrette
Christophe Carrette
Landscape Architect
Cristina Morata
Cristina Morata
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Daphné Roels
Daphné Roels
Geographer . Heritage Expert
Associate
Dieter Beke
Dieter Beke
Construction Expert
Elke Vochten
Elke Vochten
Graphic Designer
Ellen Moens
Ellen Moens
Landscape Architect
Ellen Van Mechelen
Ellen Van Mechelen
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Els Van Looy
Els Van Looy
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Evi Peeters
Evi Peeters
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Fien Batens
Fien Batens
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Floris Gerits
Floris Gerits
Landscape Architect
Associate
Gabija Petkunaite
Gabija Petkunaite
Landscape Architect
Georgius Tsoukalas
Georgius Tsoukalas
Landscape Architect
Ghazaleh Rashvand
Ghazaleh Rashvand
Intern
Landscape Architect
Gilles Horemans
Gilles Horemans
Landscape Architect
Guy Vloebergh
Guy Vloebergh
Urban Planner
Associate
Hans Druart
Hans Druart
Heritage Expert . Landscape Architect
Associate
Helena Neyt
Helena Neyt
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Hicham Karkouch
Hicham Karkouch
Landscape Architect
Hilde Somers
Hilde Somers
Logistics Worker
Hilde Van Genechten
Hilde Van Genechten
Administrative Worker
Associate
Iwein Mertens
Iwein Mertens
Landscape Architect
Associate
Jentse Cuvelier
Jentse Cuvelier
Landscape Architect
Associate
Jerome Serreyn
Jerome Serreyn
Landscape Architect
Jhonn Prada
Jhonn Prada
CAD draughtsman
Engineer
Joke Mertens
Joke Mertens
Engineer-Architect
Kristof D’Hooghe
Kristof D’Hooghe
Graphic Designer
Associate
Kristof De Bonte
Kristof De Bonte
Technical Director
Engineer-Architect
Associate
Kristof Van Oosterwijck
Kristof Van Oosterwijck
Civil Engineer
Associate
Leen De Groote
Leen De Groote
Landscape Architect
Associate
Lien Reekmans
Lien Reekmans
Architect
Lotte De Witte
Lotte De Witte
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Luc Wallays
Luc Wallays
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Lucie Loosen
Lucie Loosen
Landscape Architect
Lynn Vandeput
Lynn Vandeput
Communication Manager . Tender Manager
Business Communication
Associate
Maarten Moers
Maarten Moers
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Manuel Alvarez
Manuel Alvarez
Architect
Associate
Marie Geldof
Marie Geldof
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Marte Pauwels
Marte Pauwels
Engineer-Architect
Max Corbeek
Max Corbeek
Urban Designer
Michelle Janssen
Michelle Janssen
Urban Planner
Associate
Myron Devolder
Myron Devolder
Engineer-Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Natalia Pawlowska
Natalia Pawlowska
Landscape Architect
Nathalie Verelst
Nathalie Verelst
General Manager
Associate . Board member
Ngoc Le
Ngoc Le
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Paul Wuillaume
Paul Wuillaume
Urban Planner
Pauline De Vos
Pauline De Vos
Landscape Architect
Associate
Paulius Usevicius
Paulius Usevicius
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Peter Seynaeve
Peter Seynaeve
Financial Director . Project Management Expert
Civil Engineer . Management of Business Administration
Associate . Board member
Peter Swyngedauw
Peter Swyngedauw
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate . Board member
Phoebe Van Cauwenberge
Phoebe Van Cauwenberge
Landscape Architect
Rob Van Hees
Rob Van Hees
Network Administrator
GIS Expert
Associate
Ruben Eelbode
Ruben Eelbode
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Sahar Raad
Sahar Raad
Intern
Landscape Architect
Saskia Steenmeijer
Saskia Steenmeijer
Graphic Designer . Landscape Architect
Associate
Senne De Bleser
Senne De Bleser
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Simona Reiciunaite
Simona Reiciunaite
Architect . Urban Planner
Steffen Van Steenberghe
Steffen Van Steenberghe
Plant Expert
Landscape Architect
Associate
Steven Petit
Steven Petit
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Stijn Peeters
Stijn Peeters
Landscape Architect . Tree Expert
Stina Janssens
Stina Janssens
Construction Expert
Sven Augusteyns
Sven Augusteyns
Co-creation Expert
Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Tatiana Sao Chan Cheong
Tatiana Sao Chan Cheong
Landscape Architect
Thomas Stoffelen
Thomas Stoffelen
Engineer-Architect . Landscape Architect
Thong Dinh
Thong Dinh
Intern
Landscape Architect
Tijl Beyl
Tijl Beyl
Architect
Tine Lambert
Tine Lambert
Landscape Architect
Associate
Tompy Hoedelmans
Tompy Hoedelmans
Creative Director
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Associate
Trang Nguyen
Trang Nguyen
Landscape Architect . Urban Planner
Tuan Nguyen Quoc
Tuan Nguyen Quoc
Urban Planner
Véronique Verschuren
Véronique Verschuren
Administrative Worker
Associate
Victoria Imasaki
Victoria Imasaki
Landscape Architect
Winke Meyvaert
Winke Meyvaert
Engineer-Architect
Associate
Xuan Huynh
Xuan Huynh
Urban Planner
Yannick Van der Veken
Yannick Van der Veken
Plant Expert
Landscape Architect
Associate
Yuehan Yang
Yuehan Yang
Landscape Architect

Do you want to join our team?